VOTRE SOUTIEN

Partenaires et commanditaires

COMMANDITAIRES

COMMANDITAIRE PRINCIPAL

COMMANDITAIRE MAJEUR

PARTENAIRES DE SERVICES

PARTENAIRES ARTISTIQUES

DONATEURS NATIONAUX

Howard Alter, Mylène Bélanger, Mark Boismier, Jay Buenafe, Salavador Caceres, Jay Cai, Shamir Chandarana, Pascal Chartrand, Tiffany Ching, Kristell Clarke, Nadine Coulombe, William Crawford, Ying Cui, Qi Yu Ding, Yan Ding, Yi Ling Du, Anonyme, Carl Fakeley, Hong Fang, Jie Feng, Leyan Gao, Qun Gong, Yu Guo, Xinli Guo, Boon Thye Ho, Ruikun Hou, Jie Ji, Xin Jiang, Eunhyun Joo, Christina Kang, Cheol Kim, Wendy Kohn, Ting Kwan Lau, King Lau, Patrick Lau, Elise Lavoie, Kallen Leung, Isabelle-Annie Levesque, Mei Li, Chauncey Li, Jue Li, Queenie Liang, Lei Liu, Erica Zihe Liu, Teresa Lo, John Lowry, Qijun Lu, Zhiming Lu, Yoayu Ma, Julie Martineau, Marie-Claude Matton, Grant McCallum, Katherine Meginbir, Lili Meng, Amy Paster, Sarah Pollard, Sara Vicki Rochefort, Tomoka Sandhar, Xi Xi Sang, Sabine Schnittka, Andrew Serafini, Tonya Seyer, Irina Shulga, Andrew Sloss, Jean-Philippe Torunski, Lise Vézina, Peeranut Visetsuth, Yi Wang, Michael Wang, Fu Long Wang, Charles Watson, Benjamin Webster, Cheryll White, Hua Xie, Bing Xue, Xin Yu, Xiaoyan Zeng, Sophia Zhang, Ling Zhang, Yuan Zhang, Xiang Fan Zhang, Amy Zhang, Vanessa Zhang, Jingxin Zhao, Lihui Zhao, Xingxin Zhou

ALBERTA

ACKNOWLEDGMENTS

University of Calgary, AGLC (Alberta gaming and liquor commission), The Calgary Foundation, Scarboro United Church

The of the Canadian Music Competition also recognizes the efforts Calgary chapter to extend the reach of the CMC in the Canadian Prairies by allowing the candidates from Edmonton to join the audition in Calgary.

ACKNOWLEDGMENTS

ACKNOWLEDGMENTS

The Winnipeg Foundation, Richardson Foundation Inc, Pollard banknote Limited, GBG Group Inc, Acupuncture & Chinese medical center LTD, Sun Fortune restaurant, Manitoba Great Wall Performing

Donors

Halifax Chapter (NSRMTA), Dartmouth Chapter (NSRMTA), Valley Chapter (NSRMTA), Provincial Council (NSRMTA),  Halifax Ladies’ Musical Club, Edward G. Cleather, Brenda Ploeg, Lynn Stodola, Elizabeth Precious, Gaetan Lang, Carol von Syberg, Margaretta Brown, Anna Bartonova, Patricia Bryson, Evelyn Morris, Helen Murray, Christine Mader

Sponsors & Musical organizations

Doctor Piano, Acadia University School of Music, Dalhousie University, Fountain School of Performing Arts, Maritime Conservatory of Performing Arts, Scotia Festival Peggy Corkum Music Room

ONTARIO

Major donors

Rydlo Family Fund (Oakville Community Foundation), Dagmar Rydlo, Keri Peacock, Hannelore Hewitt, Andrea Schrappe, Richard Brown, Rodney Davis, Colleen and Tony Zariollo, Judith Harris

Major supporters

Harbour Gallery, Oakville Art Studio, Remenyi House of Music, Flower Deco

Major supporters

MCL, The Foster Hewitt Foundation, Beta Sigma Phi Scarborough City Council, Steinway & Sons

Major donors

Ying (Lily) Liu, Junlin Zhai / Xiaobo Feng, Ping Xu, Ping Zhang, Xin (Sally) He, Hua Yan, Kun Li and Zeming Zhou, Yan Jui (Annie) Xu, Jie Lin, Hua Jun Cao, Ding Yuan, Yong Tian/Zhi Ling Chen, Yiqiao Meng, Lu Zhang

QUÉBEC

Grands amis

Desjardins, Ville de Rimouski, Les Révérendes Soeurs des Ursulines, Les Révérendes Sœurs du Saint-Rosaire, Mme Geneviève Levesque, M. Gervais Sirois, M. Claude Laroche

Grands donateurs

Desjardins, Ville de Rimouski, Les Révérendes Soeurs des Ursulines, Les Révérendes Sœurs du Saint-Rosaire, Mme Geneviève Levesque, M. Gervais Sirois, M. Claude Laroche

Commanditaires

Conservatoire de musique de Trois-Rivières, La Maison de la culture de Trois-Rivières, CUITURE Trois-Rivières

Fondations

Fondation populaire Mauricie, Succession Madame Suzanne Piché

REMERCIEMENTS

Groupe CANIMEX, UVASSURANCE, CUlTURE Trois-Rivières, Ville de Trois-Rivières, Centre dentaire Philippe ROUSSEAU, FINANCIÈRE BANQUE NATIONALE gestion de patrimoine, Le Baraka RESTAURANT, Le Nouvelliste, METRO Plus des Forges, Rousseau Centre funéraire, FRIMOUSSE membre de L’ENTRE JEUX, Salon D’Esthétique Cy-Bel, Clinique Danielle B. Brunelle Inc., Trois-Rivières TOYOTA, FINEX SFL Placements, PHYSIO ACTION Plus, Lise Chartier Esthéticienne, Kathleen Finn Styliste-visage-coloriste, alinéart le studio d’infographie l’atelier numérique, Gauthier fleurs et jardins, Michel Kozlovsky, Renée Laflamme

REMERCIEMENTS

Québecor, Fonds Pierre-Mantha

REMERCIEMENTS

Fondation Lorraine et Jean Turmel, Jocelyn Michaud, Sœurs de Saint-François d’Assise , Les Sœurs Saint-Joseph de Saint-Vallier, Anita Verhelst, Jacques St-Lauren, Peter Simons, Lise Vézina, La Capitale assurance et services financiers, Madame Nancy et Monsieur Benoît Racine, Ville de l’Ancienne-Lorette, Sœurs de la Charité de Québec, François Paradis – Député de Lévis, Marc Picard – député des Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Éric Caire – Député de La Peltrie, Pauline Béliveau, Monsieur Henri Fortin, Luc Provençal – député de Beauce Nord, Sylvain Lévesque – Député de Chauveau, Jeannine Thibault Chabot, Martin Fecteau, Louise Delisle, Conservatoire de musique de Québec, Commission scolaire de la Capitale, École secondaire Roger-Comtois, Desjardins Caisse des Rivières de Québec, Carmen Bernier (doyenne, Faculté de musique de l’Université Laval), Jocelyn et Anita Michaud, Marie-Claude Messely, Pierre-Yves Boivin, Marie Picard, Pauline Béliveau, Lise Vézina, Louis Dallaire

REMERCIEMENTS

Les Centres Jeunesses musicales Canada – Saguenay, Albert Lemieux, Rotary Chicoutimi, Yvon et Gabrielle Gaudreault, Pauline Morrier-Gauthier, La Congrégation des Sœurs de Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil de Chicoutimi, Don anonyme, Christine Chabot, Raymonde Simard, Thérèse Dufour, Patricia Nadeau, Line Corneau, Linda Belli, Yvon Delwaide, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi, Constance Sirois, Pauline Champagne-Bergeron, Bétons préfabriqués du Lac, André Salesse, Mireille Jean, Les dentistes Desautels, La Résidence funéraire du Saguenay, Michel Gingras, Serge Belley, Michel Lemerise, Aude Néron, René-Marc Simard et Andrée Savard, Lise Gauthier, Carmen Simard, Jacinthe Couture, Lucie Chabot, Sylvie Bouchard, Pharmacie Hélène Montpetit, Sophie Dufour, Thérèse Boucher, Iris Groupe Visuel inc., Margaret Vien, PACO.

REMERCIEMENTS

ACKNOWLEDGMENTS

The Saskatchewan CMC Committee is indebted to the families, friends and teachers of the students involved in the 2021 event. We would like to give special thanks to the Board of our Venue Sponsor – The Bassment – for their generosity and to Roger Jolly for his expertise preparing the grand pianos

PARTENAIRES