Contestants

  • Laura Altenmueller
    Piano, London, ON
  • Leslie Ashworth
    Violin, Oakville, ON
  • Émilie Auclair
    Violin, L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC
  • Jacob Bengio
    Piano, Toronto, ON
  • Lindsay Bryden
    Flute, Ottawa, ON
  • Marianne Chapdelaine
    Sherbrooke, Qc
  • Edward Cho
    Cello, Montreal, Qc
  • Ji Soo Choi
    Violin, Oakville, ON
  • Julie Ekker
    Soprano, Montreal, Qc
  • Bruce Gaulin
    Piano, Québec, Qc
  • Kendra Heslip
    Saxophone, Edmonton, AB
  • Lynette Israilian
    Violin, Laval, Qc
  • Dale Yoonho Jeong
    Cello, Toronto, ON
  • Jinsung Kim
    Piano, Toronto, ON
  • Matthew Krell
    Piano, Campbell River, BC
  • Anastasia Kulikova
    Piano, Toronto, ON
  • Evelyne Larochelle
    Soprano, Sainte Marie de Beauce, QC
  • Cameron Leahy
    Violin, Calgary, AB
  • David Lécuyer
    Piano, Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Qc
  • Hyunmin Lee
    Piano, Toronto, ON
  • Marie-Chantal Lemieux
    Montréal, Qc
  • Yan Li
    Violin, Calgary, AB
  • Alice Liu
    Piano, Seattle, WA
  • Chiao-Rou Liu
    Piano, Montréal, Qc
  • Dan Luong
    Piano, London, ON
  • Jonathan Mak
    Piano, Thornhill, ON
  • Félix Marquis
    Piano, Sherbrooke, Qc
  • Luis Angel Medina Rodriguez
    Guitar, Burnaby, BC
  • Connor O'Kane
    Piano, Kitchener, ON
  • Simiao Helen Pei
    Piano, Montréal, Qc
  • Samantha Pickett
    Soprano, Toronto, ON
  • Philippe Prud'homme
    Piano, Saint-Jérome, Qc
  • Antoine Rivard-Landry
    Piano, Montréal, Qc
  • Noah Schuster
    Cello, Cambridge, ON
  • Catherine St-Arnaud
    Soprano, Montréal, Qc
  • Yu Kai Sun
    Violin, Toronto, ON
  • Barry Tan
    Piano, Port Moody, BC
  • Daniel Temnik
    Violin, Thornhill, ON
  • Thomas Torok
    Piano, Toronto, ON
  • Mélissa Tremblay
    Oboe, Métis-sur-Mer, Qc
  • Abby Walsh
    Violin, Racine, QC
  • Joshua Wong
    Piano, Calgary, AB
  • Vincent Yang
    Piano, Kanata, ON
  • Gloria Yip
    Violin, North York, ON
  • Jessica Q. Yuma
    Piano, Edmonton, AB
  • Qi Rui (Richard) Zheng
    Violin, Montréal, Qc